We’ve designed and engineered the Vielo R+1 in-house, with a no-compromise approach to 1x. And boy has it paid off. Every element is considered minutely, then considered again. To create a ride that has to be experienced to be believed.

Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Custom Build

Bespoke Builds.

For those wanting something a little different.

Want a Anthracite Alto frameset with Shimano GRX Di2 11 speed? Or a China Grey Strato frameset with SRAM Red e-Tap AXS 12 speed and Lightweight wheels? No problem, we can build you your perfect R+1.

Build my R+1

Our favourite build options.

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Alto SRAM Red
    • R+1 AltoSRAM Red e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite. Anthracite / Mustard Yellow
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss ERC 1400
    • TyresSchwalbe Pro-One 700x30c tubeless
    • CranksetSRAM Red crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Red e-tap wide for 10-36
    • CassetteSRAM Red 10-36 OR 10-44 XPLR
    • ShiftersSRAM Red e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric flat Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £9,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Alto SRAM Force e-Tap
    • R+1 AltoSRAM Force e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite. Anthracite / Mustard Yellow
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsZipp 303s
    • TyresSchwalbe Pro-One 700x30c tubeless
    • CranksetSRAM Force crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja Evo
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Force e-tap wide for 10-36
    • CassetteSRAM Force 10-36 OR 10-44 XPLR
    • ShiftersSRAM Force e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric flat Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £7,499

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 SRAM Rival e-Tap
    • R+1 AltoSRAM Rival e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite. Anthracite / Mustard Yellow
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss E1800
    • TyresSchwalbe One 700x30c tubeless
    • CranksetVielo Alloy crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja Evo
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Rival e-tap wide for 10-36
    • CassetteSRAM Rival 10-36 OR 10-44 XPLR
    • ShiftersSRAM Rival e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric titanium rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £5,699

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Shimano GRX
    • R+1 StratoShimano GRX Di2 11 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourChina Grey / Mustard Yellow or Lilac / Gold
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss ER 1600 alloy 32mm deep
    • TyresSchwalbe One 700x30c tubeless
    • CranksetVielo Alloy crank and Chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja Evo
    • ChainShimano 11 speed
    • Rear MechShimano GRX Di2
    • CassetteShimano 11 speed 11-40
    • ShiftersShimano GRX Di2
    • RotorsShimano 140 rear 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop shallow titanium rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £5,699

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Shimano GRX Mechanical
    • R+1 StratoShimano GRX Mechanical 11 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourLilac / Gold or China Grey / Mustard Yellow
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss E 1800 alloy 32mm deep
    • TyresSchwalbe One 700x30c tubeless
    • CranksetVielo Alloy crank and Chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja Evo
    • ChainShimano 11 speed
    • Rear MechShimano GRX mechanical
    • CassetteShimano 11 speed 11-40
    • ShiftersShimano GRX mechanical
    • RotorsShimano 140 rear 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop shallow chromo rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £4,899

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Campagnolo Ekar
    • R+1 StratoCampag Ekar 13 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourChina Grey / Mustard Yellow . Lilac / Gold
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss ER 1600 alloy 32mm deep
    • TyresSchwalbe One 700x30c tubeless
    • CranksetCampag Ekar 42t
    • BBCampag Pro-tech 86.5 x 46
    • ChainCampag 13 speed
    • Rear MechCampag Ekar
    • CassetteCampag Ekar 9-36 13 speed
    • ShiftersCampag Ekar
    • RotorsCampag 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop shallow titanium rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £5,599

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Alto Frameset
    • R+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with CNC machined alloy stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo CNC machined for internal brake hose
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • BBToken Ninja Evo
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
    • ChainringVielo Alloy Chainring
      • Price

        With SRAM Red crankset £6,699
        With SRAM Force crankset £5,599
        With Vielo Alloy crankset £4,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Alto Frameset
    • R+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourAnthracite / Mustard Yellow
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with CNC machined alloy stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo CNC machined for internal brake hose
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • BBToken Ninja Evo
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
    • ChainringVielo Alloy Chainring
      • Price

        With SRAM Red crankset £6,699
        With SRAM Force crankset £5,599
        With Vielo Alloy crankset £4,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Frameset
    • R+1Strato Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourChina Grey
    • HandlebarZipp alloy . Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp alloy . Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with carbon stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • BBToken Ninja Evo
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
    • ChainringVielo Alloy Chainring
      • Price

        With Vielo Alloy crankset £4,199

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Frameset
    • R+1Strato Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourLilac / Gold
    • HandlebarZipp alloy . Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp alloy . Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with carbon stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • BBToken Ninja Evo
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
    • ChainringVielo Alloy Chainring
      • Price

        With Vielo Alloy crankset £4,199

At Vielo.cc we display all our prices in GBP £ including UK VAT at 20%.

International prices vary for each country due to import duties, tariffs and local taxes. For pricing on your local currency, including having the bike built to your desired specification please contact your local dealer or us directly at info@vielosports.com

Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Geometry
XSSMLXL
1 SEAT TUBE (in mm)420455490520550
2 TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (in mm)505530555580605
3 HEAD TUBE (in mm)100120142.5165187.5
4 CHAIN STAY HORIZONTAL (in mm)400400400400400
5 BB DROP (in mm)7774.5727269.5
6 BB HEIGHT (@30 mm tyre)270.5273275.5275.5278
7 SEAT TUBE ANGLE (in °)75,2574,7574,2573,7573,25
8 FORK RAKE (in mm)4747474747
9 FORK LENGTH (in mm)375375375375375
10 HEAD TUBE ANGLE (in °)70,2570,7571,2571,5071,75
11 WHEEL BASE (in mm)975,6993,91011,41030,41047,4
12 REACH (in mm)371,5387,7401,1415,5428
13 STACK (in mm)505.2523,7543,9566,4586,4
14 BB TO FORK CENTRE (in mm)580,8598,6615,6634,5651,1
15 RIDER HEIGHT (imperial)5'3" - 5'6"5'5" - 5'9"5'8" - 6'1"6' - 6'4"6'3" - 6'7"
16 RIDER HEIGHT (metric)160 - 167165 - 175173 - 184183 - 193190 - 201