We’ve designed and engineered the Vielo R+1 in-house, with a no-compromise approach to 1x. And boy has it paid off. Every element is considered minutely, then considered again. To create a ride that has to be experienced to be believed.

Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Custom Build

Bespoke Builds.

For those wanting something a little different.

Want a Lilac Strato frameset with Sram Red and Classified wheels? Or a Mustard Alto With Rival and zipp Wheel upgrade? No problem, we can build you your perfect R+1 using our custom builder.

Custom Build my R+1

Our favourite build options.

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Alto SRAM Red
    • R+1 AltoSRAM Red e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite. Anthracite / Mustard Yellow. Cyan Blue
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss ERC 1400
    • TyresContinental GP5000 700x32c
    • CranksetSRAM Red crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit 
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Red e-tap wide for 10-36 or XPLR for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Red 10-36 (XG-127) OR 10-44 XPLR (XG12-71)
    • ShiftersSRAM Red e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleSelle Italia SLR Boost Super flow Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £7,999
        With Classified Powershift £8,259

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Alto SRAM Force e-Tap
    • R+1 AltoSRAM Force D2 e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite. Anthracite / Mustard Yellow. Cyan Blue
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsZipp 303s
    • TyresContinental GP5000 700x32c
    • CranksetSRAM Force crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit 
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Force D1 e-tap wide for 10-36 or XPLR for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM 10-36 (XG-1250) OR 10-44 XPLR (XG-1251)
    • ShiftersSRAM Force D1 e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleSelle Italia SLR Boost Super flow Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £5,999
        With Classified Powershift £6,599

        Free SRAM RED Upgrade

    • R+1 AltoClassified SRAM Force D2 e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite. Anthracite / Mustard Yellow. Cyan Blue
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsClassified R50 carbon wheels with Powershift System
    • TyresContinental GP5000 700x32c
    • CranksetSRAM Force D2 Wide crank arm with Quarq Power Meter with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit for DUB
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed flat top
    • Rear MechSRAM Force D2 e-tap wide for 10-36
    • CassetteClassified 11-34
    • ShiftersSRAM Force D2 e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Centreline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleSelle Italia SLR Boost Super flow Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape OR option for Reverb AXS Dropper post
      • Price

        From £6,999 with Carbon Seatpost
        From £7,649 with Reverb Dropper post

        Free SRAM RED Upgrade

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 SRAM Rival e-Tap
    • R+1 AltoSRAM Rival e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite. Anthracite / Mustard Yellow. Cyan Blue
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss E1800
    • TyresContinental GP5000 700x32c
    • CranksetVielo Alloy crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit 
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Rival e-tap wide for 10-36 or XPLR for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Rival 10-36 (XG-1250) OR 10-44 XPLR (XG-1251)
    • ShiftersSRAM Rival e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleSelle Italia SLR Boost Manganese rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £4,199
        With Classified Powershift £5,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Shimano GRX Mechanical
    • R+1 StratoShimano GRX Mechanical 11 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourLilac / Gold or China Grey / Mustard Yellow
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss E 1800 alloy 32mm deep
    • TyresContinental GP5000 700x32c
    • CranksetVielo Alloy crank and Chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit 
    • ChainShimano 11 speed
    • Rear MechShimano GRX mechanical
    • CassetteShimano 11 speed 11-40
    • ShiftersShimano GRX mechanical
    • RotorsShimano 140 rear 160 front
    • SaddleSelle Italia SLR Boost Manganese rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £3,699

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Campagnolo Ekar
    • R+1 StratoCampag Ekar 13 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourChina Grey / Mustard Yellow . Lilac / Gold
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss ER 1600 alloy 32mm deep
    • TyresContinental GP5000 700x32c
    • CranksetCampag Ekar 42t
    • BBCampag Pro-tech 86.5 x 46
    • ChainCampag 13 speed
    • Rear MechCampag Ekar
    • CassetteCampag Ekar 9-36 13 speed
    • ShiftersCampag Ekar
    • RotorsCampag 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleSelle Italia SLR Boost Manganese rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        From £4,299

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Shimano GRX Mechanical
    • R+1 StratoShimano 105 Di2
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourLilac / Gold
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar combo. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar combo. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss ER1600
    • TyresContinental GP5000 700x32c
    • CranksetVielo Alloy crank and Chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit 
    • ChainSram Rival Flat Top
    • Rear MechShimano 105 Di2 R7170
    • CassetteSram Rival 10-36
    • ShiftersShimano 105 Di2 R7170
    • RotorsShimano RT64 160mm and 140mm 
    • SaddleSelle Italia SLR Superflow Manganese rail saddle
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        £3,799

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Alto Frameset
    • R+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourMustard Yellow / Anthracite
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with CNC machined alloy stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo CNC machined for internal brake hose
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit 
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
    • ChainringVielo Alloy Chainring
      • Price

        £3,499

    • R+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourCyan Blue
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with CNC machined alloy stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo CNC machined for internal brake hose
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit 
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
    • ChainringVielo Alloy Chainring
      • Price

        £3,499

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Alto Frameset
    • R+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (all internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (internal hose routing)
    • ColourAnthracite / Mustard Yellow
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar -Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110, 120mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with CNC machined alloy stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo CNC machined for internal brake hose
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • BBToken Ninja BB386 Evo Pressfit 
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
    • ChainringVielo Alloy Chainring
      • Price

        £3,499

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Frameset
    • R+1Strato Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourChina Grey
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with carbon stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        WAS £3,899 Now £999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Strato Frameset
    • R+1Strato Frameset
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourLilac / Gold
    • HeadsetVielo by Token with carbon stack spacers
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear / 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Kam tail shape
      • Price

        £3,199

At Vielo.cc we display all our prices in GBP £ including UK VAT at 20%.

International prices vary for each country due to import duties, tariffs and local taxes. For pricing on your local currency, including having the bike built to your desired specification please contact your local dealer or us directly at info@vielosports.com

Vielo Bikes UK - R+1 Geometry
XSSMLXL
1 SEAT TUBE (in mm)420455490520550
2 TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (in mm)505530555580605
3 HEAD TUBE (in mm)100120142.5165187.5
4 CHAIN STAY HORIZONTAL (in mm)400400400400400
5 BB DROP (in mm)7774.5727269.5
6 BB HEIGHT (@30 mm tyre)270.5273275.5275.5278
7 SEAT TUBE ANGLE (in °)75,2574,7574,2573,7573,25
8 FORK RAKE (in mm)4747474747
9 FORK LENGTH (in mm)375375375375375
10 HEAD TUBE ANGLE (in °)70,2570,7571,2571,5071,75
11 WHEEL BASE (in mm)975,6993,91011,41030,41047,4
12 REACH (in mm)371,5387,7401,1415,5428
13 STACK (in mm)505.2523,7543,9566,4586,4
14 BB TO FORK CENTRE (in mm)580,8598,6615,6634,5651,1
15 RIDER HEIGHT (imperial)5'3" - 5'6"5'5" - 5'9"5'8" - 6'1"6' - 6'4"6'3" - 6'7"
16 RIDER HEIGHT (metric)160 - 167165 - 175173 - 184183 - 193190 - 201

Sizing.

Not sure which size? Let us help you

Need some help picking your new bike? Maybe you're between sizes or just find geometry charts confusing? No problem! Complete the form and one of our team will review your info and make a recomendation.

Vielo Bike Sizing