Turning something great into something epic is no easy feat. But that’s exactly what our obsessed engineers have been up to in the pursuit of making the V+1 Gen 2 the best version possible.

Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Custom Build

Bespoke Builds.

For those wanting something a little different.

Want a Salt Pink Alto frameset with Shimano GRX mechanical? Or a frost green Strato frameset with SRAM Eagle e-Tap AXS 12 speed and Lightweight wheels? No problem, we can build you your perfect V+1.

Build my V+1

Our favourite build options.

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Race Edition
    • V+1 Race EditionSRAM Red XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourAcid Red / Pink fade
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsZipp 303s
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetSRAM Red crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Red XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Red XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Red e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £9,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Race Edition
    • V+1 Race EditionSRAM Force XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourAcid Red / Pink fade
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1600
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetSRAM Force crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Force XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM XG-1251 XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Force e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £7,499

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Race Edition
    • V+1 Race EditionSRAM Rival XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourAcid Red / Pink fade
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss G1800
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo alloy crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Rival XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Rival XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Rival e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £5,899

  • Vielo Bikes UK - CHPT3 V+1 Gravel Bike
    • CHPT3 V+1Campagnolo Ekar 13 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourCHPT3 Vielo
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar combo. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar combo. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsCampagnolo Shamal Carbon
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c All Black
    • CranksetCampagnolo Ekar 1x42T
    • BBCampagnolo EVO
    • ChainCampagnolo 13 speed
    • Rear MechCampagnolo Ekar 13 Mechanical
    • CassetteCampagnolo 13 Speed 9-42
    • ShiftersCampagnolo Ekar Ergopower 1x13 Hydraulic disc
    • RotorsCampagnolo Ekar 160 front, 140 rear
    • SaddleFixik Tempo Argo R5 Gravel
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £7,000

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto SRAM eTap
    • V+1 AltoSRAM Red XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourRock Salt with Blue Stone / Blue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsZipp 303s
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetSRAM Red crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Red XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Red XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Red e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £9,699

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto SRAM eTap
    • V+1 AltoSRAM Force XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourRock Salt with Blue Stone / Blue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1600
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetSRAM Force crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Force XPLR eTap wide for 10-4
    • CassetteSRAM XG-1251 XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Force eTap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £7,299

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto SRAM eTap
    • V+1 AltoSRAM Rival XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourRock Salt with Blue Stone / Blue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy . Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss G1800
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo alloy crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Rival XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Rival XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Rival e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric Cromo Scoop shallow
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £5,499

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto Shimano GRX Di2
    • V+1 AltoShimano GRX Di2 11 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourRock Salt with Blue Stone / Blue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Forged Alloy. Stem length 80, 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1600 700c
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo Forged Alloy Crank with Vielo CNC Machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainShimano 11 speed
    • Rear MechShimano GRX Di2
    • CassetteShimano 11-42
    • ShiftersShimano GRX Di2
    • RotorsShimano 160 front, 140 rear
    • SaddleFabric Titanium Scoop shallow
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £5,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto Strato Campagnolo Ekar
    • V+1 StratoCampagnolo Ekar 13 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourFrost Green with Plum / Plum with Frost Green
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1600 700c
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo Forged Alloy Crank with Vielo CNC Machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainCampagnolo 13 speed
    • Rear MechCampagnolo Ekar
    • CassetteCampagnolo Ekar 9-42
    • ShiftersCampagnolo Ekar
    • RotorsCampagnolo 160 front, 140 rear
    • SaddleFabric Cromo Scoop shallow
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £5,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Strato SRAM Rival eTap
    • V+1 StratoSRAM Rival XPLR e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourFrost Green with Plum / Plum with Frost Green
    • HandlebarZipp Service Course XPLR Alloy 40, 42, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss G1800
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c All Black
    • CranksetVielo Alloy crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Rival XPLR e-Tap AXS 12 speed for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Rival XPLR 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Rival e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric Scoop Chromo rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £4,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Strato Shimano GRX Mecahnical
    • V+1 StratoShimano GRX Mechanical
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourFrost Green with plum / Plum with Frost Green
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1800 700c
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo Forged Alloy Crank with Vielo CNC Machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainShimano 11 speed
    • Rear MechShimano GRX
    • CassetteShimano 11-42
    • ShiftersShimano GRX
    • RotorsShimano 160 front, 140 rear
    • SaddleFabric Cromo Scoop shallow
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £4,599

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Race Edition Frameset
    • V+1Race Edition Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourAcid Red / Pink
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        With SRAM Red crankset £6,799
        With SRAM Force crankset £5,799
        With Vielo Alloy crankset £5,129

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto Frameset
    • V+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourRock salt with Blue stone
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        £4,999

    • Other Requirements
    • 1X CRANKSETVielo Alloy crank arms with Vielo CNC machined alloy chain ring
  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto Frameset
    • V+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 880g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourBlue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        £4,999

    • Other Requirements
    • 1X CRANKSETVielo Alloy crank arms with Vielo CNC machined alloy chain ring
  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Strato Frameset
    • V+1Strato Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourFrost Green with Plum
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        £4,599

    • Other Requirements
    • 1X CRANKSETVielo Alloy crank arms with Vielo CNC machined alloy chain ring
  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Strato Frameset
    • V+1Strato Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 1100g raw (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourPlum with Frost Green
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        £4,599

    • Other Requirements
    • 1X CRANKSETVielo Alloy crank arms with Vielo CNC machined alloy chain ring

At Vielo.cc we display all our prices in GBP £ including UK VAT at 20%.

International prices vary for each country due to import duties, tariffs and local taxes. For pricing on your local currency, including having the bike built to your desired specification please contact your local dealer or us directly at info@vielosports.com

Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Geometry
XSSMLXL
1 SEAT TUBE (in mm)410445480515550
2 TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (in mm)505530555580605
3 HEAD TUBE (in mm)100122.5145165187.5
4 CHAIN STAY HORIZONTAL (in mm)435435435435435
5 BB DROP (in mm)72.572.5707070
6 SEAT TUBE ANGLE (in °)75,2574,7574,2573,7573,25
7 FORK RAKE (in mm)4848484848
8 FORK LENGTH (in mm)407.5407.5407.5407.5407.5
9 HEAD TUBE ANGLE (in °)7070.2570.5070.7571
10 WHEEL BASE (in mm)1017.61038.71056.81075.61092.7
11 REACH (in mm)364.9380393.1408419.5
12 STACK (in mm)530.3552.2572.1592.2614.3
13 RIDER HEIGHT (imperial)5'3" - 5'6"5'5" - 5'9"5'8" - 6'1"6' - 6'4"6'3" - 6'7"
14 RIDER HEIGHT (metric)160 - 167165 - 175173 - 184183 - 193190 - 201