Turning something great into something epic is no easy feat. But that’s exactly what our obsessed engineers have been up to in the pursuit of making the V+1 Gen 2 the best version possible.

Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Custom Build

Bespoke Builds.

For those wanting something a little different.

Want a Salt Pink Alto frameset with Shimano GRX mechanical? Or a frost green Strato frameset with SRAM Eagle e-Tap AXS 12 speed and Lightweight wheels? No problem, we can build you your perfect V+1.

Build my V+1

Our favourite build options.

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Race Edition
    • V+1 Race EditionSRAM Red XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourAcid Red / Pink fade
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsZipp 303s
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetSRAM Red crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Red XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Red XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Red e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £9,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Race Edition
    • V+1 Race EditionSRAM Force XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourAcid Red / Pink fade
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1600
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetSRAM Force crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Force XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Force XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Force e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £7,499

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Race Edition
    • V+1 Race EditionSRAM Rival XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourAcid Red / Pink fade
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar-Stem unit. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss G1800
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo alloy crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Rival XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Rival XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Rival e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £5,899

  • Vielo Bikes UK - CHPT3 V+1 Gravel Bike
    • CHPT3 V+1Campagnolo Ekar 13 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourCHPT3 Vielo
    • HandlebarVielo Carbon Bar combo. Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Carbon Bar combo. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsCampagnolo Shamal Carbon
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c All Black
    • CranksetCampagnolo Ekar 1x42T
    • BBCampagnolo EVO
    • ChainCampagnolo 13 speed
    • Rear MechCampagnolo Ekar 13 Mechanical
    • CassetteCampagnolo 13 Speed 9-42
    • ShiftersCampagnolo Ekar Ergopower 1x13 Hydraulic disc
    • RotorsCampagnolo Ekar 160 front, 140 rear
    • SaddleFixik Tempo Argo R5 Gravel
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £7,000

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto SRAM eTap
    • V+1 AltoSRAM Red XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourRock Salt with Blue Stone / Blue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsZipp 303s
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetSRAM Red crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Red XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Red XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Red e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £9,699

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto SRAM eTap
    • V+1 AltoSRAM Force XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourRock Salt with Blue Stone / Blue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy. Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1600
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetSRAM Force crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Force XPLR eTap wide for 10-4
    • CassetteSRAM Force XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Force eTap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric scoop Carbon rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £7,299

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto SRAM eTap
    • V+1 AltoSRAM Rival XPLR eTap AXS 12 Speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourRock Salt with Blue Stone / Blue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy . Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss G1800
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo alloy crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Rival XPLR e-tap wide for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Rival XPLR wide 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Rival e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric Cromo Scoop shallow
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £5,499

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto Shimano GRX Di2
    • V+1 AltoShimano GRX Di2 11 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourRock Salt with Blue Stone / Blue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemVielo Forged Alloy. Stem length 80, 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1600 700c
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo Forged Alloy Crank with Vielo CNC Machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainShimano 11 speed
    • Rear MechShimano GRX Di2
    • CassetteShimano 11-42
    • ShiftersShimano GRX Di2
    • RotorsShimano 160 front, 140 rear
    • SaddleFabric Titanium Scoop shallow
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £5,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto Strato Campagnolo Ekar
    • V+1 StratoCampagnolo Ekar 13 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourFrost Green with Plum / Plum with Frost Green
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1600 700c
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo Forged Alloy Crank with Vielo CNC Machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainCampagnolo 13 speed
    • Rear MechCampagnolo Ekar
    • CassetteCampagnolo Ekar 9-42
    • ShiftersCampagnolo Ekar
    • RotorsCampagnolo 160 front, 140 rear
    • SaddleFabric Cromo Scoop shallow
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £5,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Strato SRAM Rival eTap
    • V+1 StratoSRAM Rival XPLR e-Tap AXS 12 speed
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourFrost Green with Plum / Plum with Frost Green
    • HandlebarZipp Service Course XPLR Alloy 40, 42, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss G1800
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c All Black
    • CranksetVielo Alloy crank arm with Vielo CNC machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainSRAM 12 speed
    • Rear MechSRAM Rival XPLR e-Tap AXS 12 speed for 10-44
    • CassetteSRAM Rival XPLR 10-44
    • ShiftersSRAM Rival e-tap AXS shifters / levers
    • RotorsSRAM Paceline 140 rear, 160 front
    • SaddleFabric Scoop Chromo rail
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £4,999

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Strato Shimano GRX Mecahnical
    • V+1 StratoShimano GRX Mechanical
    • FrameFull Carbon Fibre 1100g (semi internal hose routing)
    • ForkFull Carbon Fibre (semi internal hose routing)
    • ColourFrost Green with plum / Plum with Frost Green
    • HandlebarZipp XPLR alloy Bar width 40cm, 42cm, 44cm
    • StemZipp Alloy Stem length 90, 100, 110mm
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • WheelsDT Swiss GR1800 700c
    • TyresWTB Riddler 700 x 45c TCS
    • CranksetVielo Forged Alloy Crank with Vielo CNC Machined chain ring
    • BBToken Ninja EVO
    • ChainShimano 11 speed
    • Rear MechShimano GRX
    • CassetteShimano 11-42
    • ShiftersShimano GRX
    • RotorsShimano 160 front, 140 rear
    • SaddleFabric Cromo Scoop shallow
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon 30.9mm x 400mm
      • Price

        From £4,599

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Race Edition Frameset
    • V+1Race Edition Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourAcid Red / Pink
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        With SRAM Red crankset £6,799
        With SRAM Force crankset £5,799
        With Vielo Alloy crankset £5,129

  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto Frameset
    • V+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourRock salt with Blue stone
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        £4,999

    • Other Requirements
    • 1X CRANKSETVielo Alloy crank arms with Vielo CNC machined alloy chain ring
  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Alto Frameset
    • V+1Alto Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 880g (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourBlue Stone with Rock Salt
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        £4,999

    • Other Requirements
    • 1X CRANKSETVielo Alloy crank arms with Vielo CNC machined alloy chain ring
  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Strato Frameset
    • V+1Strato Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 1100g (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourFrost Green with Plum
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        £4,599

    • Other Requirements
    • 1X CRANKSETVielo Alloy crank arms with Vielo CNC machined alloy chain ring
  • Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Strato Frameset
    • V+1Strato Frameset
    • FrameFull carbon Fibre 1100g (semi internal cable routing)
    • ForkFull carbon Fibre (semi internal cable routing)
    • ColourPlum with Frost Green
    • HeadsetVielo by Token
    • Fork ExpanderVielo by Token Push-n-turn
    • AxlesVielo A2T alloy Thru axle with QR. 142x12 rear, 100x12 front
    • Mech HangerVielo CNC machined for A2T thru axle
    • Small PartsIncl bottle cage bolts, anti rattle foam
    • Seat PostVielo Carbon Fibre 400 x 30.9
      • Price

        £4,599

    • Other Requirements
    • 1X CRANKSETVielo Alloy crank arms with Vielo CNC machined alloy chain ring
Vielo Bikes UK - V+1 Geometry
XSSMLXL
1 SEAT TUBE (in mm)410445480515550
2 TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL (in mm)505530555580605
3 HEAD TUBE (in mm)100122.5145165187.5
4 CHAIN STAY HORIZONTAL (in mm)435435435435435
5 BB DROP (in mm)72.572.5707070
6 SEAT TUBE ANGLE (in °)75,2574,7574,2573,7573,25
7 FORK RAKE (in mm)4848484848
8 FORK LENGTH (in mm)407.5407.5407.5407.5407.5
9 HEAD TUBE ANGLE (in °)7070.2570.5070.7571
10 WHEEL BASE (in mm)1017.61038.71056.81075.61092.7
11 REACH (in mm)364.9380393.1408419.5
12 STACK (in mm)530.3552.2572.1592.2614.3
13 RIDER HEIGHT (imperial)5'3" - 5'6"5'5" - 5'9"5'8" - 6'1"6' - 6'4"6'3" - 6'7"
14 RIDER HEIGHT (metric)160 - 167165 - 175173 - 184183 - 193190 - 201